Students

Class Officers 2017 - 2018

Student Body Officers
Student Body President - Thalese
Vice President - Kate
Secretary - Sterling
Historian - Lauren
Publicity - Hallee
Girl's Rep - Tasha
Boy's Rep - Quinn
Service Rep - Hannah

Your Senior officers are:
President - Lexi
Vice President - McClain
Secretary - Dream
Activities - Aspen

Your Junior officers are:
President - Sadie
Vice President - Mic
Secretary - Eliza
Activities - Russell

Your Sophmore officers are:
President - Coby
Vice President - Regan
Secretary - Kaycie
Activities - Jessica

Redmen Pride Nominations

Submit Redmen Pride nominations online using the link below. Only seniors can be nominated.

Redmen Pride Nomination Form

ACT dates

SUMMER DATES FOR 2017

Test Date Registration Deadline Late Fee Required
June 10, 2017 May 5, 2017 May 6-19, 2017


ACT Code 450-045

NEXT YEAR DATES

Test Date Registration Deadline Late Fee Required
September 9, 2017 August 4, 2017 August 5-18, 2017
October 28, 2017 September 22, 2017 Sept. 23-Oct. 6, 2017
December 9, 2017 November 3, 2017 November 4-17, 2017
February 10, 2018 January 12, 2018 January 13-19, 2018
April 14, 2018 March 9, 2018 March 10-23, 2018
June 9, 2018 May 4, 2018 May 5-18, 2018
July 14, 2018 June 15, 2018 June 16-22, 2018


Click here for ACT website

Summer Activities

Not sure what you want to do next summer? Click the links below for different internships and summer camps!
-Spy Hops Pops Brochure
-801 Sessions Internships
-Film, Audio or Design Internship Programs
-Spy Hops Summer Brochure Outside
-Spy Hops Summber Brochure Inside

Helpful Links

Utips
Utah Futures
Jostens
Contact Jostens to order caps and gowns, class rings, and letterman jackets.

Mrs. Slaugh Window Hours

Online Payment

Tuesday-Friday 7:30am to 8:00am
Monday-Friday 11:00am to 12:30pm
Monday-Friday 2:40pm to 3:30pm


Congratulations


Sterling Scholar Winners


English - Chris H, Winner
Music - Hannah K, Winner
Mathematics - Abby A, Runner Up
Speech/Drama - Madison B, Runner Up
Dance - Emma W, Runner Up
Family/Consumer Sci - Kara B, Winner
Social Science - Lauren A, Winner
Science - Candice T, Runner Up
Business/Market - Brooklyn M, Winner


Congratulations to the Prom Royalty


Queen - Cambree H
1st - Thalese B
2nd - Abby B


King - Quentin H
1st - Sterling B
2nd - Caleb W


Cedar High School
703 W 600 S
Cedar City, UT 84720
Phone: 435-586-2820
Fax: 435-586-2826